Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Denbigh Primary School Staff List 2016-17

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Lynne McMulkin - Headteacher
Mr Alan Hodges  - Deputy Headteacher    
Mr Phil Dear - Assistant Headteacher
Miss Rebecca Cook - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Bernadette Dolan - Business Manager

Curriculum Leaders

Mr Phil Dear - Inclusion

Miss Rebecca Cook - English 

Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Assessment/Science, Technology/ICT

Mr Adrian Bee – Maths 
Mrs Amanda White- International Primary Curriculum 
Mr Tyrone West - P.E./ Health & Development
Mrs Corinne Gray - P.S.H.E/Personal Development & Wellbeing
Mrs Rebecca Beer - Read Write Inc.
 
Year Team Achievement Leaders
Mr Ben White – EYFS Year Leader
Mrs Rebecca Beer - Year 1 Year Leader
Ms Harriet Notman – Year 2 Leader
Miss Lisa Morris– Year 3 Leader
Miss Amy Keenan /Mrs Naomi Stock – Acting Year 4 Leaders
Mr Adrian Bee – Year 5 Leader
Mrs Amanda White– Year 6 Leader
 
Class Teachers

Miss Selina Begum - EYFS Teacher

Miss Louise Bunting – EYFS Teacher
Miss Jessica Majorana – EYFS Teacher
Miss Laura Manners - EYFS Teacher
Miss Shabnum Razaq – Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Corinne Gray - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Abbie Herrick - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Claire Diggines - Year 2 Teacher

Mr Chris Donnelly – Year 2 Teacher

Miss Marie Ward - Year 2 SEND Teacher

Miss Rebecca Benson – Year 3 Teacher
Mr Jake Elliott - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Rebecca Farrell - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Elaine Daly - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Victoria Spurgeon - Year 4 Graduate Teacher

Miss Danielle Cacia – Year 5 Teacher
Ms Shanel Keshopersad - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Claire Lassman - Year 6 Teacher
Mr Adam Nelson - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Ellie Jackson - Art Specialist Teacher

Mr Tyrone West - PE Specialist Teacher


Family Support Team
Miss Raheela Asghar
Mrs Sanobar Khan


Pupil Welfare Team
Mrs Evette Singh - School Nurse
Mrs Sufia Ali - Welfare Assistant
 
Admin Team
Mrs Una Clarke - Administrator
Mrs Geraldine Delahunt - P.A. to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors
Mrs Tracy Doggett - Administrator
Mrs Angela Hussey - Bursar
Mrs Veronica Morrison - Attendance Officer
Miss Gill Parr - ICT Support
Mrs Debra Stanfield - Office Manager/HR


Teaching Assistant Team
Mr Ahsan Ahmed
Mrs Asra Ahmed
Mrs Forida Ahmed
Mrs Afia Ali
Mrs Ulfat Asghar
Mrs Deborah Auburn
Mrs Maria Batchelor

Miss Bilquees Bello

Miss Megan Broadbent
Mrs Safia Begum
Miss Katicia Blanchard
Mrs Safina Chaudhry
Mrs Mazedun Choudhury
Mr Ryan Darby
Miss Hannah Dolan
Miss Racquel Hodge
Mrs Shahanara Hussain
Ms Abda Ishaque
Miss Hamera Khan
Mrs Jabeen Khan
Mrs Nusrat Khan
Mrs Abeda Khanam
Mrs Naheela Khatoon
Mrs Nabila Mahmood
Mrs Nahid Mahmood
Mrs Shaheen Malik
Miss Ria Mildon
Mrs Nayana Mistry
Mr Krishan Puran - Learning Mentor
Mrs Jacqueline Roper
Miss Sybil Sackey
Miss Khilna Shah
Mrs Brigitte Sousa
Mrs Bridget Turney
Mrs Mumina Yasmin

 
Premises Team
Mr Dave Hill - Premises Manager
Mr Asif Bhatti - Site Agent
Mrs Maqsood Begum
Mrs Ruhina Choudhury
Mrs Shamshad Munir
Mrs Robina Murtaza
Mrs Mehrun Nisa


Midday Supervisor Team
Mrs Robina Murtaza - Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Farah Ahmed
Mrs Kaneez Ali
Mrs Gulshan Begum
Mrs Shurapa Begum
Mrs Samina Chaudry
Mrs Shahnaz Haque
Mrs Anna Johnson
Mrs Sayedun Nahar
Mrs Kanta Patel
Mrs Sheila Patel
Mrs Kausar Siddique

Curriculum Teams 2016

Top