Menu
Home Page

Staff

Denbigh Primary School Staff List 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Lynne McMulkin - Headteacher
Mr Alan Hodges  - Deputy Headteacher    
Mr Phil Dear - Assistant Headteacher
Miss Rebecca Cook - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Bernadette Dolan - Business Manager

Curriculum Leaders

Mr Phil Dear - Inclusion

Miss Rebecca Cook - English 

Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Assessment/Science, Technology/ICT

Mr Adrian Bee – Mathematics 
Mrs Amanda White- International Primary Curriculum 
Mr Tyrone West - P.E./ Health & Development
Mrs Corinne Gray - P.S.H.E/Personal Development & Wellbeing
Mrs Rebecca Beer - Read Write Inc.
 
Year Team Achievement Leaders
Mr Ben White – EYFS Year Leader
Mrs Rebecca Beer - Year 1 Year Leader
Mrs Claire Diggines – Year 2 Leader
Miss Lisa Morris– Year 3 Leader
Miss Laura Blake – Year 4 Leader
Mrs Amanda White – Year 5 Leader
Mrs Natalie McKiernan / Miss Rebecca Cook–  Joint Year 6 Leaders
 
Class Teachers

Miss Selina Begum - EYFS Teacher

Miss Gemma Young – EYFS Teacher
Miss Abbie Herrick – EYFS Teacher
Miss Nicola Steedon - EYFS School Direct Teacher
Miss Shabnum Razaq – Year 1 Teacher
Miss Louise Bunting - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Sarah Emerton - Year 1 Teacher

Ms Harriet Notman - Year 2 Teacher

Miss Delaine Nicholas – Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Corinne Gray – Year 3 Teacher
Mr Adam Nelson - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Amy Keenan - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Hannah Dolan - Year 3 School Direct Teacher

Mrs Naomi Stock - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Victoria Spurgeon - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Danielle Cacia – Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Shanil Keshopersad - Year 5 Teacher

Mr Ahsan Ahmed - Year 5 School Direct Teacher

Miss Rebecca Farrell - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Claire Lassman - Year 6 Teacher
Mr Adrian Bee - Year 6 Teacher

Mr Tyrone West - Year 6 Teacher / PE Specialist Teacher

Mrs. Ellie Jackson - Art Specialist Teacher

Miss. Marie-Claire Ward - PPA Teacher 


Family Support Team
Miss Raheela Asghar
Mrs Sanobar Khan


Pupil Welfare Team
Mrs Evette Singh - School Nurse
Mrs Sufia Ali - Welfare Assistant
 
Admin Team
Mrs Una Clarke - Administrator
Mrs Geraldine Delahunt - P.A. to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors
Mrs Tracy Doggett - Administrator
Mrs Veronica Morrison - Attendance Officer
Miss Gill Parr - ICT Support
Mrs Debra Stanfield - Office Manager/HR


Teaching Assistant Team
Mrs Forida Ahmed
Mrs Afia Ali
Mrs Ulfat Asghar
Mrs Deborah Auburn
Mrs Maria Batchelor

Miss Bilquees Bello
Mrs Safia Begum

Miss Katicia Blanchard
Mrs Safina Chaudhry
Mrs Mazedun Choudhury
Mr Ryan Darby

Mrs Sybil Dupigny

Miss Sally Fallon

Mrs Nazmin Hassan
Miss Racquel Hodge
Mrs Shahanara Hussain

Ms Abda Ishaque

Miss Alma Jimenez

Mrs Fiona Johnson
Miss Hamera Khan
Mrs Jabeen Khan
Mrs Nusrat Khan
Mrs Abeda Khanam
Mrs Naheela Khatoon
Mrs Ailsa Lampard
Mrs Nabila Mahmood
Mrs Nahid Mahmood
Mrs Shaheen Malik
Miss Ria Mildon
Mrs Nayana Mistry

Ms Elaine O'Shaughnessy

Mrs Leanne Philpott
Mr Krishan Puran - Learning Mentor
Mrs Jacqueline Roper

Miss Arooj Sajid

Miss Khilna Shah

Ms Teresa Smith

Mrs Brigitte Sousa
Mrs Mumina Yasmin

 

Premises Team

Mr Dave Hill - Premises Manager
Mr Asif Bhatti - Site Agent
Mrs Maqsood Begum
Mrs Ruhina Choudhury
Mrs Robina Murtaza
Mrs Mehrun Nisa


Midday Supervisor Team
Mrs Robina Murtaza - Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Farah Ahmed
Mrs Kaneez Ali
Mrs Gulshan Begum
Mrs Shurapa Begum
Mrs Samina Chaudry
Mrs Shahnaz Haque
Mrs Anna Johnson
Mrs Sayedun Nahar
Mrs Sheila Patel
Mrs Kausar Siddique

Curriculum Teams 2017

Top