Menu
Home Page

Staff

Denbigh Primary School Staff List 2019-20

School Leadership and Management
Mr Alan Hodges  - Headteacher    

Mrs Rebecca Hilton - Deputy Headteacher and English Leader
Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Deputy Headteacher and Assessment leader

Mr Phil Dear - Assistant Headteacher and Inclusion Manager

Mrs Bernadette Dolan - Business Manager

Mr Tyrone West - SENCO and Active Wellbeing Leader

Miss Lisa Morris - Mathematics Leader

Mrs Rachel Salmon - IPC (International Primary Curriculum) Leader

Mrs. Rebecca Beer - Phonics Leader

 
Year Leaders

Mrs Claire Diggines - EYFS Leader

Mrs Natalie McKiernan - Year 1 Leader 

Miss Lisa Morris – Year 2 Leader
Mrs Rebecca Beer –  Year 3 Leader
Miss Danielle Cacia – Year 4 Leader
Mr Adam Nelson – Year 5 Leader
Miss Claire Lassman – Year 6 Leader
 
Class Teachers

Mrs Selina Begum - EYFS Teacher

Mrs Nichola Sherry – EYFS Teacher
Miss Abbie Herrick – EYFS Teacher
Miss Shabnum Razaq - Year 1 Teacher
Miss Ria Mildon - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Gemma Young - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Sarah Emerton - Year 2 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Farrell – Year 2 Teacher

Miss Shanel Keshopersad - Year 3 Teacher

Miss. Holly Strickland - Year 3 Graduate Teacher

Mrs Isabella Semeraro - Year 3 Graduate Teacher

Miss. Ayesha Mohiuddin - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs. Rachel Salmon - Year 4 Teacher

Mr Cameron Davies - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Laura Hall – Year 5 Teacher

Mr Ahsan Ahmed - Year 5 Teacher
Miss Victoria Spurgeon - Year 6 Teacher

Miss Hannah Dolan - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs. Ellie Jackson - Art Specialist Teacher

Mrs. Amanda White - PPA Teacher

 


Family Support Team
Miss Raheela Asghar
Mrs Sanobar Khan


Pupil Welfare Team
Mrs Evette Singh - School Healthcare Assistant
 
Admin Team
Mrs Una Clarke - Administrator
Mrs Geraldine Delahunt - P.A. to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors
Mrs Tracy Doggett - Administrator
Mrs Veronica Morrison - Attendance Officer
Miss Gill Parr - ICT Support
Mrs Debra Stanfield - Office Manager/HR
Mr Ben Sowley - Apprentice IT Technician

Teaching Assistant Team
Mrs Forida Ahmed
Mrs Afia Ali
Mrs Ulfat Asghar

Mr Simon Dempsey

Mrs Sufia Ali 

Mrs Shilpa Ahktar

Mrs Deborah Auburn
Mrs Maria Batchelor
Mrs Safia Begum
Mrs Diana Bello (Apprentice PE TA)

Mrs Syeda Begum

Miss Katicia Blanchard
Mrs Safina Chaudhry
Mrs Mazedun Choudhury

Mrs Anita Zeikare
Mr Ryan Darby

Miss Sally Fallon
Miss Racquel Hodge
Mrs Shahanara Hussain

Ms Abda Ishaque

Mrs Fiona Johnson
Mrs Jabeen Khan
Mrs Nusrat Khan
Mrs Abeda Khanam
Mrs Naheela Khatoon

Mrs Ailsa Lampard
Miss Demi McLaughlin
Mrs Nabila Mahmood
Mrs Nahid Mahmood
Mrs Shaheen Malik
Mrs Nayana Mistry

Mr Krishan Puran - Learning Mentor
Mrs Jacqueline Roper

Miss Arooj Sajid

Mr Carl Singh-Summan

Mrs Brigitte Sousa
Mrs Mumina Yasmin

Miss Amena Muktadir

Mr Aqib Zafar (Apprentice TA)

 

 

 

 

Premises Team

Mr Dave Hill - Premises Manager
Mr Asif Bhatti - Site Agent
Mrs Maqsood Begum
Mrs Ruhina Choudhury
Mrs Robina Murtaza
Mrs Mehrun Nisa


Midday Supervisor Team
Mrs Robina Murtaza - Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Farah Ahmed
Mrs Kaneez Ali
Mrs Gulshan Begum
Mrs Shurapa Begum
Mrs Samina Chaudry
Mrs Shahnaz Haque
Mrs Anna Johnson
Mrs Sayedun Nahar
Mrs Sheila Patel
Mrs Kausar Siddique
Top